Skip to main content
  • MSU Extension
  • Michigan State University Ag Bio Research
  • Project Greeen

Overnight Temperatures Report: Hourly average temperatures (Report issued 4/19/2014 15:46 )

 04/18/201404/19/2014
Station10-11 PM11 PM - MidnightMidnight - 1 AM1-2 AM2-3 AM3-4 AM4-5 AM5-6 AM6-7 AM7-8 AM8-9 AM9-10 AM
Casco / Luxemburg29.730.53131.532.132.331.230.531.43335.437.8
Egg Harbor25.824.427.427.526.227.327.826.428.632.334.938
Nasewaupee / S. Door County31.631.530.729.930.73129.429.130.633.436.838.7
Sister Bay / Liberty Grove26.426.928.728.42726.728.828.730.732.633.734.7
Sturgeon Bay26.42828.828.52929.728.327.73032.535.638
West Jacksonport30.330.829.929.628.929.629.529.230.532.734.536.6


Overnight Low Temperature Forecasts (Report issued 4/19/2014 15:46 )

StationForecast StationLow Temperature, Morning of 04/20/2014
Casco / LuxemburgKMNM42
Egg HarborKMNM42
Nasewaupee / S. Door CountyKMNM42
Sister Bay / Liberty GroveKMNM42
Sturgeon BayKMNM42
West JacksonportKMNM42


Late Afternoon Dew Point Report: For predicting overnight low temperatures in clear, calm, stable conditions (Report issued 4/19/2014 15:46 )

 4/18/2014 (for predicting conditions on 4/19)
Station4 - 5 PM5 - 6 PM6 - 7 PM7 - 8 PM
Casco / Luxemburg29.228.627.526.9
Egg Harbor23.12525.324.4
Nasewaupee / S. Door County28.82928.428.3
Sister Bay / Liberty Grove25.126.625.826.5
Sturgeon Bay2325.52524.8
West Jacksonport25.825.424.724.5